Privacy Policy

Healthy Pets naturally is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner. Our privacy policy below outlines how we capture and use the information that we collect about our customers.

Collection of personal information

Healthy Pets Naturally collects basic personal information (such as first and last name, your dog's name and breed, contact details and email address). It is your decision to provide this information. We request personal information when you:

  • order products on line that require delivery
  • subscribe to our mailing list
  • contact us for further information
  • participate in specific promotions.

Use of your personal information

Your information is used to complete a transaction, to promptly deal with any enquiries or customer service issues and to keep you updated with Healthy Pets Naturally products and services via email, mail or telephone.

We do not send your personal information to any other organization unless you have given your consent to share this information or in order to provide the product or service you have requested.

Opt out

If at any time you no longer wish Healthy Pets Naturally to have your personal details on file, please email us at info@healthypetsnaturally.com.au or contact us via telephone 02 9979 6008 to request removal of that information.

Accuracy of personal information

If the details you have provided change or you believe that the information we have about you is inaccurate, please contact us and we will correct
the information.

Third-party web sites

Links to third party websites on www.healthypetsnaturally.com.au are provided as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave the Healthy Pets Naturally site.
We are not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information.

Security

Healthy Pets Naturally is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect this information from loss, misuse or alteration. When purchasing from Healthy Pets Naturally your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact us at: info@healthypetsnaturally.com.au